Civil and Administrative Litigation
Languages spoken:
Vahagn Dallakyan is an experienced commercial lawyer additionally specialized in enforcement proceedings, bankruptcy, banking law and labor law.
Particularly, Vahagn mainly advises the clients in the fields of commercial contracts, banking regulations and loan contracts, termination of labor contracts and labor disputes. He has extensive experience in civil and administrative litigation, representation of interests regarding enforcement of judgements and bankruptcy.
Vahagn also teaches at Yerevan State University as well as gives lectures at the RA Chamber of Advocates and School of Advocates.
Advised a globally leading bank with regard to the banking regulations in Armenia.
Advised a foreign leading bank with regard to legislation and practice on the assurance of credit commitments in Armenia.
Provided consultation to the buyer in the sales transaction of shares belonging to the largest companies in the Armenia's energy system and represented the latter’s interests in state bodies of Armenia.
Participated in drafting of a number of legislative acts.
Successfully litigated a number of civil and administrative cases.